Just to Canada Inc.

Call Us: +1 905-366-2500

Canada

Canada - Federal Skilled Workers

Here are the outlined minimum requirements

Candidate's work experience
  • at least one year (1,560 hours total / 30 hours per week), continuous full-time or an equal amount in part-time,
  • paid work (volunteer work, unpaid internships do not count),
  • in the same NOC skill type (0, A or B) ,
  • within the last 10 years, and
  • at skill type 0, or skill levels A or B of the 2011 National Occupational Classification (NOC).

As a part of the assessment of your immigration qualifications, we will discuss all the salient factors of assessment under this criteria.

Language ability

Applicant mustmeet the minimum language level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 7, andtake a language test approved by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) that shows you meet the level for speaking, listening, reading and writing.

Applicants must show that they meet the requirements in English or French by including the test results when they complete your Express Entry profile. The test results must not be more than two years old on the day you apply for permanent residence.

Education

Applicants must havea Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, diploma or degree, or an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) report from an agency approved by CIC to show their foreign education is equal to Canadian education standards.

Six selection factors

The selection factors are:

  • your skills in English and/or French (Canada's two official languages),
  • your education,
  • your work experience,
  • your age,A
  • whether you have a valid job offer, and
  • applicant's adaptability (how well you are likely to settle here).

Proof of funds

Applicants must show that you have enough money to support themselves and their family after you arrive in Canada, unless the applicant:is currently able to legally work in Canada, andhas a valid job offer from an employer in Canada.

Passport

quick LINKS

What is EB-5
Free Assessment for Canadian PR
What is investment required to move to UK

CONNECT WITH US